Biography

Marina Squerciati is an American stage and screen actress, best known for playing series regular Officer Kim Burgess on the television series "Chicago PD". She holds an BS in Theater from Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois.

Marina Squerciati is an American stage and screen actress, best known for playing series regular Officer Kim Burgess on the television series "Chicago PD". She holds an BS in Theater from Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1984-04-30

Place of Birth New York, New York City, USA

Official Site http://marinasquerciati.com/

Also Known As

  • Marina Teresa Squerciati

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Marshall as Stella Friedman
2017 Central Park as Melissa Shaw
2015 Chicago Med(2 episodes) as Kim Burgess
2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones as Hostess
2014 Chicago P.D.(122 episodes) as Kim Burgess
2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Frances Ha as Waitress at Club
2013 Sparks as Dawn
2013 The Americans(1 episode) as Irina
2012 Chicago Fire(7 episodes) as Kim Burgess
2012 Alter Egos as Dr. Sara Bella
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as Cameron
2009 It's Complicated as Melanie
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Cheryl Willens
2007 Gossip Girl(8 episodes) as Alessandra Steele
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Annie Meyers
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Kim Burgess

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page
Pottery, Glass | Heather Matarazzo | Fisayo Akinade